ATF_web-banners_preferred3

AMP's Tomorrow Fund

Meet our 2019 AMP Tomorrow Makers!
Thirty-seven amazing Australians doing great things

Find out more
ATF_web-banners_preferred4

AMP's Tomorrow Fund

Meet our 2019 AMP Tomorrow Makers!
Thirty-seven amazing Australians doing great things

Find out more
ATF_web-banners_preferred

AMP's Tomorrow Fund

Meet our 2019 AMP Tomorrow Makers!
Thirty-seven amazing Australians doing great things

Find out more

Meet our Tomorrow Makers

These grant recipients are of all ages, walks of life and abilities. They include scientists, social innovators, educators and technologists, artists and athletes – all working to create a better tomorrow. You can watch our 2019 Tomorrow Maker videos here.

Erika-Gleeson
, ,

Erika Gleeson

Senior behavioural specialist, social innovator
Chris-Ennis
, , ,

Chris Ennis

Social entrepreneur, ethical timber retailer
Anne-Thompson
, , ,

Anne Thompson

Sustainable clothing champion
Danny-Hui
, ,

Danny Hui

Disability advocate, tech entrepreneur
Corey-Tutt
, , ,

Corey Tutt

Science champion, Indigenous mentor
Gemma-Sharp
, ,

Gemma Sharp

Clinical psychologist, body image researcher
Louise-Mahoney
, ,

Louise Mahoney

Dream-maker, humanitarian
Xianjue-Chen
, ,

Xianjue 'Sam' Chen

Nanotechnologist, materials chemistry researcher
James-Gribble
, , ,

James Gribble

Social innovator, inclusive sportsman
Madeleine-Stewart
, ,

Madeleine Stewart

Comedian, inclusion champion
Madeline-Green
, , ,

Madeline Green

Marine biologist, entrepreneur
Andrew-Kinch
, , ,

Andrew Kinch

Teacher, gamer
Alex-Vuillermin
, ,

Alex Vuillermin

Rower, aspiring Paralympian
Saba-Alemayoh
, ,

Saba Alemayoh

Inclusive arts advocate, producer
Samantha-Payne
, ,

Samantha Payne

Support network founder
Cara-Peek
, ,

Cara Peek

Entrepreneur, social innovator
Thushara-Perera
, ,

Thushara Perera

Biomedical engineer, research fellow
Michael-Mersiades
, ,

Michael Mersiades

Applied linguist, tech entrepreneur
Clint-Saban
, ,

Clint Saban

Inventor, inclusion advocate
Melanie-Bainbridge
, ,

Melanie Bainbridge

Music tech nerd, arts advocate
Brandon-Tomic
, ,

Brandon Tomic

Small businessman, role model
Bec-Bignell
, ,

Bec Bignell

Producer, rural champion
owen Elsley
, ,

Owen Elsley

Choral composer, tenor
Madeleine-Buchner
,

Madeleine Buchner

Young carer champion, founder
Max-Burt
, ,

Max Burt

Accessibility advocate, tech entrepreneur
Kate-Doughty
, ,

Kate Doughty

Paralympian, pioneer
Sarah Doyle 2
, ,

Sarah Doyle

Doctor, founder
Elle-Graham
,

Elle Graham

Musician, producer
Joshua-Green
, ,

Joshua Green

Dancer, aspiring choreographer
Kath-Hamilton
, , ,

Kath Hamilton

Digital leader, disability
Cherie-Hugo
,

Dr Cherie Hugo

Accredited practising dietitian, aged care advocate
Mikaela Jade 2511 web
, ,

Mikaela Jade

Tech entrepreneur, ranger
Adam-Martin
, ,

Adam Martin

Chemist, dementia researcher
Barbara-McClure
, ,

Barbara McClure

Leukaemia researcher
Samantha-Munroe
, ,

Samantha Munroe

Environmental scientist
Chloe-Papandrea
,

Chloe Papandrea

Songwriter, performer
Anabelle-Smith
,

Anabelle Smith

Synchronised diver, Olympian
Join our mailing list for important dates and announcements
””