Kirrie-Ballard

Kirrie Ballard

Speech pathologist, researcher
Sinead-Keaveney

Sinead Keaveney

Chemist, research scientist

Ryan Tilley

Design engineer, accessibility entrepreneur
Sam-Devlin

Samantha Devlin

Careers guide, founder
jessica-conje

Jessica Cronje

Wheelchair basketballer, Paralympic hopeful
Ben-Newsome

Ben Newsome

Virtual educator, science teacher
Jessie-Lloyd

Jessie Lloyd

Singer, social historian
Nasim-Amiralian

Nasim Amiralian

Nanotechnologist, sustainable engineer
Celeste-Iannotta

Celeste Iannotta

Beauty therapist, entrepreneur
Brian-Hoare

Brian Hoare

Occupational therapist, educator
James-Elazzi

James Elazzi

Playwright, teacher
Sarah-Tracton

Sarah Tracton

Artist, lighting designer
Alon-Ilsar

Alon Ilsar

Percussionist, accessible music researcher
Monique-Bax

Monique Bax

Scientist, heart researcher
Brandi-Alberts

Brandi Alberts

Triathlete, role model
Myles-Young

Myles Young

Men’s health researcher, psychology lecturer
Jarrod-Pickford

Jarrod Pickford

Podcaster, storyteller
Molly-Rogers

Molly Rogers

Occupational therapist, entrepreneur
Gracie-Anderson

Gracie Anderson

Dancer, role model
Tamielle-Brunt

Tamielle Brunt

Ecologist, platypus researcher
David-Connolly

David Connolly

Coach, blind football advocate
Bridget-Gregory

Bridget Gregory

Physiotherapist, entrepreneur
Erin-Cleaver

Erin Cleaver

Paralympian, ambassador
Katura-Halleday

Katura Halleday

Art and education equality advocate
Nathan-May

Nathan May

Singer, songwriter
Miranda-Hayman

Miranda Hayman

Inclusive dance teacher, entrepreneur
Jo-Kelly

Jo Kelly

Environmental engineer, seaweed advocate
Joel-Petit

Joel Petit

Cancer researcher, surgical registrar
Miranda-Ward

Miranda Ward

Musician, songwriter
Brad-Scott

Bradley Scott

Entrepreneur, recycler
Nicole-Murphy

Nicole Murphy

Composer, musician

Gemma Sharp

Clinical psychologist, body image researcher

Xianjue ‘Sam’ Chen

Nanotechnologist, materials chemistry researcher

Madeleine Stewart

Comedian, inclusion champion

Madeline Green

Marine biologist, entrepreneur

Andrew Kinch

Teacher, gamer

Alex Vuillermin

Rower, aspiring Paralympian

Thushara Perera

Biomedical engineer, research fellow

Melanie Bainbridge

Music tech nerd, arts advocate

Brandon Tomic

Small businessman, role model

Bec Bignell

Producer, rural champion

Owen Elsley

Choral composer, tenor

Kate Doughty

Paralympian, pioneer

Sarah Doyle

Doctor, founder

Elle Graham

Musician, producer

Joshua Green

Dancer, aspiring choreographer

Dr Cherie Hugo

Accredited practising dietitian, aged care advocate

Mikaela Jade

Tech entrepreneur, ranger

Adam Martin

Chemist, dementia researcher

Barbara McClure

Leukaemia researcher

Samantha Munroe

Environmental scientist

Chloe Papandrea

Songwriter, performer

Anabelle Smith

Synchronised diver, Olympian

Robyn Leonard

Medical research enabler

Monique Mastrobattista

Kindness champion, author

Adrian DeWitts

Software engineer, inventor

Chris Zhong

IT architect, blockchain champion

Justin Chalker

Synthetic chemistry researcher

Adrian Whitehall

Musician, student

Kylie Harris

Inclusive theatre advocate

Catherine Hughes

Vaccination advocate, mother

Harry Clist

Rugby player, student

Hayley Gabrielle

Storyteller, author

Eva Kimonis

Associate professor, clinical psychologist

Anirudh Kathirvel

Student, future neuroscientist

Nick Marshall

Physiotherapist, inclusion advocate

Ken Dutton-Regester

Scientist, melanoma researcher

Hannah Nawirridj

Gymnast, role model

Mariam Darestani

Engineer, inventor

Ben Doherty

Journalist, foreign correspondent

Meleesha Bardolia

Film-maker, writer

Angela Little

Screen composer

Stewart McSweyn

Future Olympian, runner

Hamish McWilliam

Immunologist, biochemist

Tullio Rossi

Science communicator, animator

Billie-Rose Russell

Theatre company founder

Sumit Sahni

Medical research scientist

Timothy Scott

Paediatric rehabilitation physician

Lina Qasem

Software engineer, role model

Penelope Strauss

Public health researcher

Liam Twomey

Paralympic hopeful, lifeguard

Virginia Moloney

Marathon runner, teacher

Andrew Gardner

Neuropsychologist, concussion expert

Huy Nguyen

Engineer, social entrepreneur

Nigel Farrow

Medical research scientist

Jodi Rowley

Conservation biologist, frog lover

Bronwyn King

Radiation oncologist, anti-tobacco campaigner

Yirrmal Marika

Singer, songwriter, role model

Alexandra Kiroi

Rhythmic gymnast, future Olympian

Laura Dagley

Medical research scientist

Jo-Ann Wolles

Indigenous chef, entrepreneur

Vanessa Rauland

Carbon nerd, researcher

Kristina Cook

Medical researcher, cancer scientist

Mark Gardner

Micro-business advocate, proud dad

Samantha Hall

Built environment consultant

Brett Krause

Forest builder, community champion

Harry Mitchell

Jazz pianist, composer

Sean Pollard

Snowboarder, Paralympic hopeful

David Suggett

Marine biologist, coral researcher

Bec Sandridge

Singer-songwriter, regional champion

Olga Shimoni

Scientist, innovator

Kai Watts

Soccer star, inclusion advocate

Michael Milford

Maths fan, roboticist, educator

Dennis McNevin

Forensic scientist, DNA investigator

Peter Liddicoat

Materials engineer, scientific leader

Yarrie Bangura

Entrepreneur, role model

James Reynolds

Disability advocate, athlete

Josh Rennie-Hynes

Singer-songwriter, storyteller

Tristan McCarthy

Budding small business owner

Michele Lee

Playwright, diversity champion

Nagmeldin ‘Peter’ Bol

800m runner, Olympian, role model

Peter Macreadie

Marine scientist, blue carbon leader

Lakeisha ‘Lucky’ Patterson

Paralympic gold-medallist, swimmer

Emily Wurramara

Songwriter, Aboriginal performer, leader

Kurtis Marschall

Pole vaulter, Rio 2016 Olympian

Steven Bancroft

Sea rescue system inventor

Suresh Sundram

Psychiatrist and medical researcher

Alexandra Hulley

Hammer thrower

Congratulations to all our 2020 AMP Tomorrow Makers