Elaine Wong

Research engineer, disability advocate

Margarita Tsiros

Physiotherapist, physical activity advocate

Tung Tran

Police officer, criminal investigator

Connor O’Brien

Writer, literary champion

Michael Milford

Maths fan, roboticist, educator

Dennis McNevin

Forensic scientist, DNA investigator

Peter Liddicoat

Materials engineer, scientific leader

Danijela Krha Purssey

Arts enthusiast extraordinaire, curator

Holger Dielenberg

Educator, mentor, creator

Yarrie Bangura

Entrepreneur, role model

Ania Zoltkowski

Ethical fashion expert, designer

Adrian Unger

Fighter, pharmacist, champion

Demi Louise

Global talent, singer-songwriter

Charlotte Smith

Fashion anthropologist, curator

Geraldine Simpson

Artist, illustrator

Viv Ronnebeck

Thriller fiction champion

James Reynolds

Disability advocate, athlete

Josh Rennie-Hynes

Singer-songwriter, storyteller

Shaun Pianta

Skier, future Winter Paralympian

Shannon Owen

Documentary futures researcher

Frank Naso

Inventor, aged care innovator

Tristan McCarthy

Budding small business owner

Michele Lee

Playwright, diversity champion

Nicholas Lam

Medical researcher, cardiac biologist

Andy Jung

Skater, aspiring Winter Olympian

Tamur Jafari

Boxer, role model

Hamish Finlayson

Community educator, app developer

Alison Flett

Live performance promoter

Jeffry Falconer

Wildlife champion, rescuer, educator

Elliot Duncan

Nanotechnology researcher

Allison Davies

Music therapist, community educator

Graham Cullen

Organic food champion

Luke Cosgriff

Table tennis champ

Adrian Collins

Biologist, angler

Briana Clark

Singer-songwriter, rising talent

Rhett Burraston

Young Aboriginal leader

Caitlin Brandenburg

Speech pathology researcher, innovator

Michelle Boyle

Malaria researcher, role model

Emma Bottomley

Arts champion, local hero

Simon Bischoff

Filmmaker, adventurer, nature lover

Nic Beveridge

Triathlete, Rio Paralympian

Emma Beckett

Scientist, biomedical researcher

Georgia Baff

Boardercrosser, future Winter Olympian

Jeff Achtem

Puppeteer, storyteller, entrepreneur

Jono Tang

Inspiring athlete, wheelchair racer

Nagmeldin ‘Peter’ Bol

800m runner, Olympian, role model

Saxon Dean

Medical researcher in the making

Bree De Rome

Musician, songwriter on the rise

Yu Xiang George Kong

Humanitarian, techie

Stephen Harrison

Sculptor, artist, teacher

Shantelle Thompson

Barkindji warrior, leader, wrestler

Peter Macreadie

Marine scientist, blue carbon leader

Lakeisha ‘Lucky’ Patterson

Paralympic gold-medallist, swimmer

Ray Pickard

Educator, astronomer, observatory owner

Airlie Trescowthick

Agricultural analyst, communicator

Emily Wurramara

Songwriter, Aboriginal performer, leader

Stefanie Young

Educator, tech enthusiast, problem-solver

Bill Bain

Resilient, kayaker, Olympic hopeful

Elisabeth Cook

Organic parfumier, entrepreneur

Duncan Meerding

Designer, craftsman

Kate Gross

Book lover, storyteller, literacy champion

Margaret Duncan

Artist, businesswoman, teacher

Lewis Major

Choreographer, dancer, arts advocate

Lorraine Hull

Carpenter, teacher, role model

Kurtis Marschall

Pole vaulter, Rio 2016 Olympian

Timothy McCallum

Analyst, open information champion

Debbie Watson

Determined doctor, medical researcher

Megan Lim

Senior research fellow, sexual health pioneer

Paul Pritchard

Writer, climber, student of nature

Ellie Cole OAM

Trailblazer, Paralympian

Fernanda Helfer

Engineer, clean energy researcher

Morgan Hunter

Engineer, inventor, biofuel champion

Katelyn Rika

Golfer, high achiever, role model

Naomi Lake

Children’s author, travelling storyteller

Katie Kelly

Paralympic gold-medallist, triathlete

Zoe Brain

Budding conservationist, young inventor

Ian Phipps

Emergency services worker, rural champion

Annabelle Laughton

Young marine conservationist, educator

Shaye Starr

Interior architect, PhD candidate, dementia fighter

Kirsten Atkinson

Designer, Aboriginal arts advocate

Nicholas Gleeson

Blind adventurer and advocate

Sonia Allan

Medico-legal educator

ShanShan Wang

Industrial designer

Will Tamblyn

Software engineer and inventor

Sharlene Lea’uanae

Screenwriter and future director

Raschelle Sherwood

Aspiring motorcycle champion

Steven Bancroft

Sea rescue system inventor

Suresh Sundram

Psychiatrist and medical researcher

Rebecca Jessen

Writer

Trevor Johnston

Linguist and Auslan expert

Bree Meara-Hendy

Opera singer

Shuan Hern Lee

Piano prodigy

Emma Nile

Storytelling facilitator for the elderly

Lily Wu

Chinese internship program founder

Kait Hudson

Rock singer

Kaviya Kalyanasundaram

Young inventor

Matinetsa Chakawa

Community carer

Philip Channells

Inclusive dance advocate

Kristie Lahey

Furniture designer and maker

Cindy Schwenn

Circus school owner

Eddie Diamandi

Film-maker

Hannah Tam

Platform diver

Elise Jacques

Ballerina

Patrick Horn

Sports coach and advocate

Daniel Kim

Artist

Phia Damsma

Accessible software designer

Sam Messina

Green artisan and businessman

Jared Sippel

Rising cricket star

Tamesha Cameron

Poet

Matthew Di Toro

UN youth delegate

Michelle Jankovic

Disability consultant

Ryan Clark

Basketballer

Cloey Brackin

Future early childhood educator

Suat Dervish

Medical researcher

Susan Stanford

Disability advocate

Alexandra Hulley

Hammer thrower

Donna Ifould

Aboriginal linguist

Darius Lane

Medical researcher

Natalia Williams

Future speech pathologist

Adam Carnegie

Special needs music educator

AMP’s Tomorrow Fund opens again in April.